801-713-1151

Privacy Policy

Privacy Notice to Our Customers

We strive in every interaction with our clients for a personal, unique, and responsive experience each and every time. This concept extends to all of our services including our privacy policy as it applies to our current and former clients. We are dedicated to protecting your privacy and disclosing to you how we gather, apply, and share your information. It is our pledge that we place the highest priority on protecting and keeping our clients’ personal information secure. In accordance with federal law, the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act, we are providing you with our privacy policy, as follows.

In connection with your transaction, this dealership may obtain information about you as described in this notice, which we handle as stated in this notice.

1. We collect non-public personal information about you from the following sources:
      A. Information we receive from you on applications or other forms;
      B. Information about your transaction with us, our affiliates or others;
      C. Information we receive from a consumer reporting agency.

2. We may disclose all of the information we collect, as described above, to companies that perform marketing services on our behalf or to other financial institutions with whom we have joint marketing agreements. We may make such disclosures about you as a consumer, customer, or former customer.

3. We may disclose non-public personal information about you as a consumer, customer, or former customer, to non-affiliated third parties as permitted by law.

4. We restrict access to non-public personal information about you to those employees who need to know that information to provide products or services to you. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations to guard your non-public personal information.

CUSTOMER ACKNOWLEDGEMENT: By clicking the submit button on any of the forms where personal information has been entered (Requests, Used Requests, Sales / Specials, and/or Mailing Lists), you agree in full to any and all of the terms listed above. At any time, this policy may change without immediate notification.

 
www.motorsportsland.com